In The Blood Logo Paint
In The Blood Logo Ink

EXPERIENCE LIFE
& CREATIVITY

Privacy Policy

Last updated: November 05, 2021

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you when you use this website. Please note that we may update this policy from time to time.


Who We Are

In the Blood is the company name of Sophie Daniels and Mo Cohen.

Email: Click here to send an email


Our Privacy Policy Principles

  1. We will never spam you with irrelevant emails
  2. You have the right to remove any information we may hold on you
  3. We will never sell, rent, make public or distribute your personal information
  4. Data is a liability and therefore should only be collected and processed when absolutely necessary

Contact Forms

We collect the following information about you when you complete a form on our website:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Other information you supply relevant to your enquiry

This information is not stored on our website content management system. A copy is sent to us via email.

In the blood will not share your information with 3rd parties. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties.


Mailing List

We collect the following information about you when you complete the form on our website:

  • First Name
  • Last Name
  • Email address

In the blood will not share your information with 3rd parties. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties.

You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking the link in the footer of our emails.

We use Mailchimp as our marketing platform. By subscribing, you acknowledge that your information will be transferred to Mailchimp for processing. Learn more about Mailchimp’s privacy practices here.


How will we use the information about you?

We collect information about you to understand your needs and provide you with a better service. Specifically, we use your information so:

  • In the Blood may contact you to respond to your enquiry and keep you updated with our coaching events if you sign up to our email newsletter.

Access to your information and correction

If you provide us with your personal information, you have the following rights:

  • To review the user information that you have supplied to us under the Data Protection Act 1998
  • To request that we correct any errors, outdated information, or omissions in user information that you have supplied to us
  • To request that your user information not be used to contact you
  • To request that your user information be deleted from our records
  • To exercise any of these rights, please email us

We will respond to your request to change, correct, or delete your information within a reasonable timeframe and notify you of the action we have taken.


Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us: by email


Please also see our Cookie Policy